Forschungskontext Cultural goods confiscated as a result of Nazi persecution Hotel Drouot [Hg.]: Catalogue de la vente [...] Eugène Delacroix, 1864. Literature, Publikationsart Auction catalog Keywords Künstler/KünstlerinKunstfund GurlittAuktionskatalog
Forschungskontext Cultural goods confiscated as a result of Nazi persecution Kunsthandlung Curt Naubert <Leipzig> (Hg.): Eine Sammlung von Handzeichnungen Robert Kummer's, 1810 Dresden 1889, 1942. Literature, Publikationsart Auction catalog Keywords AuktionskatalogKunsthandelKünstler/Künstlerin
Forschungskontext Cultural goods confiscated as a result of Nazi persecution Doktor Ernst Hauswedell & Co. <Hamburg> (Hg.): Karl Schmidt-Rottluff - Holzschnitte, Lithographien, Radierungen der Jahre 1906-1954, 07.06.1969. Literature, Publikationsart Auction catalog Keywords AuktionskatalogKunsthandelKünstler/Künstlerin
Forschungskontext Cultural goods confiscated as a result of Nazi persecution Rudolph Lepke's Kunst-Auctions-Haus <Berlin> (Hg.): Ölgemälde alter Meister ersten Ranges. Dabei: Collection Denant [...], 27.10.1903. Literature, Publikationsart Auction catalog Keywords AuktionskatalogAuktionshausKünstler/KünstlerinKünstlernachlassSammlungKunsthandel
Forschungskontext Cultural goods confiscated as a result of Nazi persecution Rudolph Lepke's Kunst-Auctions-Haus <Berlin> (Hg.): Original-Gemälde aus der Hinterlassenschaft Joh. Wilh. Nahl, Cassel [...], 1881. Literature, Publikationsart Auction catalog Keywords AuktionskatalogAuktionshausKunsthandelKünstler/KünstlerinKünstlernachlass